Print

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chairman:

Khanchuk A.I., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Vice President of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

 

Members:

Bortnikov N.S., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Biochemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Dobretsov N.L., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Integrated Scientific Council for Earth Sciences at the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Supervisor of Scientific Research at the Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of SB RAS

Gordeev Ye.I., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, Institute of Volcanology and Seismology of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Koroteev V.A., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Presidium of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, A.I. Zavarnitsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Kuzmin M.I., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, A.P. Vinogradov Institute of Geochemistry of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Rundquist D.V., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, V.I. Vernadsky State Geological Museum;

Vernikovsky V.A., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, A.A. Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Goryachev N.A., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, North-East Interdisciplinary Research Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Levin B.V., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Pokhilenko N.P., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, V.S. Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Sakhno V.G., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Sklyarov Eu.V., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, Institute of the Earth's Crust of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Sorokin A.P., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Amur Scientific Center of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Shatsky V.S., Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, V.S. Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Borisenko A.S., д Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, V.S. Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Golozubov V.V., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Didenko A.N., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Director, Institute of Tectonics and Geophysics of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Martynov Yu.A., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Naumova V.V., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Smelov A.P., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Director, Institute of Diamond and Noble Metals Geology of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Sokolov S.D., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Institute of Geology of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Sorokin A.A., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Director, Institute of Geology and Nature Management of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

Learned Secretary:

Alexandrov I.A., Ph. D. (Geology and Mineralogy), Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman:

Khanchuk A.I., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Vice President of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

 

Co-Chairmen:

Golozubov V.V., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Martynov Yu.A., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Naumova V.V., Doctor in Geology and Mineralogy, Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

Last Updated on Friday, 04 February 2011 18:43